終了したコンペ

Social Networking Site - Coded Template: 1200 USD

WytzeNL様は99designsで ロゴ デザインコンペを開催しました。

23人のフリーランスデザイナーから集まった114エントリーの中から、2人の優勝者が選ばれました。

114
エントリー
23
デザイナー数
2
優勝者

WytzeNLさんのロゴデザインコンペについて

お取引内容

The site is going to be a Social Networking Portal for people in the internet industry. We have inhouse designers, but we have specifically chosen to go this way so we can actually show our users how the site came to live. So besides winning our design price, you are also going to have the honor of lifetime respect from our site :)

Design has to be clean, fresh, professional but sexy. I like a clear layout. But it has to has a unique touch to it.

会社名

Affiliatewhoiswho

What inspires you and how do you envision the design for your business?

Tagline:
Not come to one yet, so be creaitve

Desired Color Scheme:
fresh orange & grey.

Desired Style:
clean, neat but attractive

Accepted File Formats:
Standard Web Formats (.jpg, .gif or .png); Layered Formats (.psd or .tiff)

 

Requirements for the main page.

 

6 colums on the main page.

 

-Person of the day
-Latest Blog
-Upcoming events
-Latest News
-latest interview
-latest promos

 

There has to be a horizontal row with the new members (with thumbail)
and a login box: e-mail, password, login, signup, remember me, lost password.

 

Reserve two spaces for banners on the main page. A skyscraper with the size, 160x600 and a leaderbord with the size 728x90

 

Color schemes I like are:

 

http://www.templatemonster.com/osco…15078.html

 

http://www.templatemonster.com/osco…/9587.html

 

http://www.templatemonster.com/webs…11330.html

 

http://www.templatemonster.com/webs…/8852.html

 

But this is not required to stick to this.

 

Sites I like for their overview and features are:

 

http://www.thedilly.com

 

http://www.hyves.net

 

Links on top of the page have to be:

 

Browse, Blogs, Events, News, Promo’s Resources.

 

The Logo is still open for debate, be creative. Try indicators like it’s a community, or people.

 

As for the profile page:

 

This is the data that has to be on the profile page

 

Internet Nickname: WytzeNL

 

Real Name: Wytze van de Belt

 

Company: Lexiun Media

 

Function: CEO

 

Age: 24

 

Location: Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands

 

Education: 4 Years of ICT Studies at ICT Academy followed by 8 months of IBMS studies. After that I decided to leave school, to develop my business.

 

Companies: Lexiun Media, SR6, Pixion Web Development

 

 

How I got into the industry: I first started with the internet in 1999, one of my close friends was the owner of segaâ€zone.com and he showed me what it was like to be an internet entrepreneur. Later on, I ran one of his websites for a bit, after I launched one of my own websites. That site died out with the dotcom crash.And in early 2004 I started with PPC Marketing.

 

 

Upcoming Events: Adâ€Tech London, Oktoberfest The Gathering

 

Languages: English, Dutch

 

Recommended Affiliate Programs: Google Adsense, Pherlure

 

Eâ€mail: WytzeNL@blabla.com ICQ: N/A Skype: SkypeWytze MSN: msn@msn.com

 

 

Under this should be 5 images, horizontally displayed next to eachother. That I have in my photo gallery.

 

 

Under this should be the comments that people gave on my profile

 

 

Just to be clear, I need two designs from you. A main page. and a profile page.

EDIT

The Winning logo, that you can use for the website design can be found here

PSD: http://www.silent-news.com/work/aff…hologo.psd ( 17 MB )

PNG: http://www.silent-news.com/work/aff…hologo.png

 

This contest was originally listed in multiple categories:
- Logo Design
- Web Page Design (Coded)

カスタムプラン

$1,200

無料特典

  • 開催中のコンペ
  • 急募

納品ファイル

AI
EPS
PDF
PNG
JPG

同じカテゴリーのコンペ

$299
We are a family farm that was homesteaded in 1892 and produce popcorn, food grade non gmo white corn, yellow corn, so...
デザイン by beklitos デザイン by beklitos デザイン by beklitos
101
entries
24
デザイナー数
AU$399
Commercial Cleaning...specialising in office cleaning
デザイン by Zhu2hui デザイン by Zhu2hui デザイン by Bluebubble
50
entries
17
デザイナー数
$299
Professional athletes will retain our services to help them make some of the most important decisions over the course...
デザイン by suketi art.. デザイン by heaven.wr デザイン by gopal lv
154
entries
43
デザイナー数
$299
Suvi Naturals is a beauty product / skin care company providing natural skin care products. Our target demographic is...
デザイン by A creations® デザイン by 13MartaDP デザイン by Artwild
330
entries
90
デザイナー数
$799
We are developing a podcast based on different types of martial arts. We will also be creating a line of clothing app...
デザイン by ReyvanJaya デザイン by ReyvanJaya デザイン by ReyvanJaya
73
entries
15
デザイナー数
CA$399
We give our clients advice to live a happier & healthier life...
デザイン by double hand デザイン by morry デザイン by csoki
52
entries
15
デザイナー数

次はあなたのロゴデザインデザインコンペの番です。

今すぐ始める
CA$399
Films and Documentaries about Endurance Sports / athletes....
デザイン by Tisha art デザイン by smARTbrain™ デザイン by double hand
105
entries
25
デザイナー数
AU$399
Land and engineering surveying land developers,architects,construction...
デザイン by afirst99 デザイン by sabarsubur デザイン by afirst99
58
entries
11
デザイナー数
AU$399
HiVsTeRs VIC is a Melbourne based, secret facebook / social group for HIV positive people of ANY age or gender, who i...
デザイン by Enola デザイン by VitoVitorino デザイン by VitoVitorino
103
entries
20
デザイナー数
$799
We're a progressive preschool and kindergarten. We use a whole child education approach by building social-emotional,...
デザイン by shon_m デザイン by shon_m デザイン by shon_m
105
entries
30
デザイナー数
$299
We are an insurance agency focuses on mostly coastal insurance. We insure home and business in the southeast region. ...
デザイン by alysa_soebandono デザイン by alysa_soebandono デザイン by alysa_soebandono
66
entries
20
デザイナー数
$499
We are a virtual reality gaming studio....
デザイン by Sam Ruijter デザイン by Anut Bigger デザイン by Sam Ruijter
69
entries
23
デザイナー数